LX-SFP-1G-C Generic Compatible 1000BASE-

Category: .

LX-SFP-1G-C Generic Compatible 1000BASE-

£37.50 excl: VAT

ProLabs (10km) 1310nm Generic 10GB Small Form Factor Pluggable Single Mode Fiber Transceiver (Silver)

  • Generic Compatible
  • Single Mode Fiber
  • 1000BASE-LX
  • 1310nm
  • 10km

ProLabs (10km) 1310nm Generic 10GB Small Form Factor Pluggable Single Mode Fiber Transceiver (Silver)

hile most optical transceivers are defined by standard bodies or Multi-source Agreements (MSAs), many optical switch and transport OEMs add information in the DOM that require match or the transceiver is not interoperable. ProLabs transceivers are the high-quality, dependable, cost-effective alternative. ProLabs offers all the standard transceiver packages including the code to be interoperable giving you a single source for your transceiver needs.ProLabs offers an extensive range of optical and copper transceivers to fit your requirements. All transceivers are standards-based and comply with the MSA (Multi-Source Agreement). ProLabs transceivers are manufactured utilising the highest quality components available. Our commitment to quality means we produce a consistent, standardised product, purpose-built for compatibility with today's top Original Equipment Manufacturer (OEM) specification.

Specifications
Network
Network Speeds Supported 10/100/1000MBps
Data Link Protocol Gigabit Ethernet/Fibre Channel
Connectivity Technology Wired
Topology SFP
Performance
Wavelength 1310nm
Transmission Ranges 10km
Supported Cable Distance (Maximum) 10km
Environmental
Environmental 0 to 70°C - Humidity
Physical
Form Factor Transceiver
Case Colour Silver
Pack Quantity 1
Dimensions 4.5cm (W) x 2.0cm (D) x 11.5cm (H) - Weight 0.032kg
Compatibility
Compatibility Generic
Interfaces/Ports
Ports SFP
Fibre Port SFP
Cabling Type Wired
Electrical
Voltage 3.3V DC

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “LX-SFP-1G-C Generic Compatible 1000BASE-”