Prolabs SR-SFP-10G-C Generic Compatible

Category: .

Prolabs SR-SFP-10G-C Generic Compatible

£39.60 excl: VAT

ProLabs (300m) 10GB 850nm Generic Small Form Factor Pluggable Plus Short Reach Multi-Mode Fibre Transceiver (Silver)

ProLabs (300m) 10GB 850nm Generic Small Form Factor Pluggable Plus Short Reach Multi-Mode Fibre Transceiver (Silver)

Putting its customers first has allowed ProLabs to become the most innovative and influential independent player in the global, mid-tier network products market. The company has grown exponentially since its founding more than a decade ago. ProLabs has built its success on reliably meeting its customers' evolving needs.Distinguishing itself from others in the market, ProLabs provides end-to-end services, including sourcing, coding, testing, customisation, responsive support and ongoing expertise. The company has significantly expanded its R&D capabilities and is now at the forefront of technology development.An independent report by CIL Management Consultants found that ProLabs outperforms competitors across all key criteria. The management team and reliability of delivery is key areas of differentiation for ProLabs.With the rise of open source, ProLabs is challenging OEM dominance with superior products and service. Customers can save money with no loss of quality and reliability and reallocate scarce resources to critical infrastructure upgrades.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Prolabs SR-SFP-10G-C Generic Compatible”