Prolabs ZX-SFP-1G-C 1000BASE-ZX SFP, 1550

Category: .

Prolabs ZX-SFP-1G-C 1000BASE-ZX SFP, 1550

£115.85 excl: VAT

Prolabs ZX-SFP-1G-C  1000BASE-ZX SFP, 1550nm, 80km over SMF

ProLabs (80km Over Single Mode Fibre) 1G 1550nm Single Mode Fibre Small Form Factor Pluggable ZX Transceiver (Silver)

Prolabs ZX-SFP-1G-C  1000BASE-ZX SFP, 1550nm, 80km over SMF

Main Details
Network Speeds Supported 10/100/1000MBps
In The Box 1 x ProLabs (80km Over Single Mode Fibre) 1G 1550nm Single Mode Fibre Small Form Factor Pluggable ZX Transceiver (Silver)
Ports 1port(s) x SFP
Fibre Port SFP
Cabling Type Wired

Features
  • 80km Over Single Mode Fibre
  • 1G 1550nm
  • Single Mode Fibre Small Form Factor Pluggable ZX Transceiver
  • Silver

Specifications
Network
Network Speeds Supported 10/100/1000MBps
Data Link Protocol Gigabit Ethernet/Fibre Channel
Protocols Supported 10/100/1000BASE-T/LR/LH/SX/LX/EX/ER
Protocol 10/100/1000BASE-T/LR/LH/SX/LX/EX/ER
Connectivity Technology Wired
Topology SFP
Performance
Data Rate 1Gbps
Data Rate Fibre Channel 1Gbps
Wavelength 1550nm
Transmission Ranges 80km
Supported Cable Distance (Maximum) 80km
Environmental
Environmental 0 To 70°C - Humidity
Physical
Form Factor Transceiver
Case Colour Silver
Pack Quantity 1
In The Box 1 x ProLabs (80km Over Single Mode Fibre) 1G 1550nm Single Mode Fibre Small Form Factor Pluggable ZX Transceiver (Silver)
Interfaces/Ports
Ports 1port(s) x SFP
Fibre Port SFP
Cabling Type Wired

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Prolabs ZX-SFP-1G-C 1000BASE-ZX SFP, 1550”